2016 RESULTS

Spring 2016 Event Results.

Am-Am

← SCROLL →

WALTZ STABLEFORD
1ST Steve Wildmore, Sandra Wildmore, Adrian Childs, Judith Childs 57pts
2ND Ian Wales, Pat McDade, Robert Brown, Tom Nicol 51pts


36 HOLE CHAMPIONSHIP
1ST Ian Wales, Pat McDade, Robert Brown, Tom Nicol 169pts
2ND Steve Wildmore, Sandra Wildmore, Adrian childs, Judith Childs 167pts
3RD Ian Readman, Jenny Readman, Roger Pilling, Lynda Pilling 162pts


YELLOWBALL
1ST Carole Collins, Denis Munro, Albie Richards, Steve Barnett 86pts
2ND Pete Hedingham, Margaret Hedingham, Alan Hinds, Irene Hinds 82pts

Golf Week

← SCROLL →

3 BALL BEST BALL
1ST Barbara Klause, Linda Hill, Mike Robertson 54pts
2ND Judith Childs, Brian O’Connor, Alan Hinds 53pts
3RD Sarah Jane Shovlin, Albert Smith, Steve Wildmore 51pts


PAIRS BETTERBALL
1ST Denis Munro & Ursula Rain 47pts
2ND Blair Anderson & Sarah Jane Shovlin 46pts
3RD Brian O’Connor & Judi Williams 46pts


INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD
GENTS LADIES
1ST Barry Drake 36pts 1ST Shirley Dalrymple 39pts
2ND Feargus Power 36pts 2ND Jayne Maxwell 38pts
3RD John Murray 35pts 3RD Joy Walker 36pts


STABLEFORD WALTZ
1ST Ros Grey, Lesley Francis, Clive Smith 87pts
2ND Darrell Wright, John Traynor, Sarah Jane Shovlin 79pts
3RD Albert Smith, Jean Burton, Carole Hayes 76pts

Matchplay Championship

← SCROLL →

MATCHPLAY CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS
GENTS
Championship Flight: Winner: Panagiotis Pantazopoulos Runner Up: Nicolas Efthimiadis
First Flight: Winner: Pete Brown Runner Up: Albert Smith
Second Flight: Winner: Steve Judd Runner Up: Harvey Terry
Gents Seniors: Winner: Jack Hollants Runner Up: Harry Baker
LADIES
Championship Flight: Winner: Anne Haylock Runner Up: Mallory Armstrong
First Flight: Winner: Mo Cansick Runner Up: Julie Pyke
Ladies Seniors: Winner: Gill Thurston Runner Up: Rosie Schutz
JUNIORS
Juniors Championship: Winner: Theodosis Athanasopoulos Runner Up: Konstantinos Kotsovos

Spring Festival

← SCROLL →

3 BALL BEST BALL
1ST: Barry Coombs, Jacqueline Laskaridis, Pam Harding 45pts
2ND: Ken Gray, Barbara Forster, Dot Elliot 43pts


STABLEFORD WALTZ
1ST: Doug Elliot, Lindsay Gilies, Linda McKeown 45pts
2ND: Roy Charity, Pradeep Chadha, Dot Elliot 43pts


REVERSE 6’S
1ST: Allessandro Carapelloti, Barry Coombs, Dot Elliot 80pts
2ND: Dave Lomax, Jacqueline Laskaridis, Marina Kouri 78pts


36 HOLE STABLEFORD NETT
GENTS LADIES
1ST Barry Coombs 61pts 1ST Jenny Lomax 65pts
2ND Roy Charity 59pts 2ND Pam Harding 56pts


36 HOLE MEDAL
GENTS LADIES
1ST Dave Lomax 162pts 1ST Francesca Aglitti 199pts
2ND Russ Perry 164pts 2ND Barbara Forster 203pts

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Subscribe to our newsletter to be kept up-to-date with the latest news and events.

YOU HAVE ENTERED AN INVALID EMAIL ADDRESS, PLEASE TRY AGAIN.

THANK YOU, YOU HAVE SUCCESSFULLY SUBSCRIBED.



Sorry this website requires JavaScript to be enabled to work correctly!